Friday, September 18, 2009

New Moon Video

http://movies.yahoo.com/movie/1810055802/video/15542134

I tried to put the video on the blog, but couldn't. So I've given you the link to go check it out and then come back. :)

OMG, I so can't wait for this movie!!! Is it possible to be both Team Edward and Team Jacob at the same time? Really, I love them both.

From the looks of the trailer, this is going to be even better than the first one.

So, how many of you are going to the opening show? I believe at midnight? I'm not sure when L and I are going (along with other Twilight junkies).

xoxoxo,
Vicki

6 comments:

Brandy W said...

Should I do the walk of shame now or later. I haven't even seen the 1st movie or read the books yet.

Oh terrible me. lol

Vicki said...

OMG Brandy - you would/will love these books. I wasn't sure if I wanted to read them either. I watched the movie at L's house and said, oh yeah, gotta read this.

Still it took me a few pages (about 60ish) to really get into the the first book and then, yep I was/am so hooked.

And what she does in New Moon (the book) is amazing. BUT, don't look ahead and find out, it would spoil it for you. :D

Liza said...

I'll be there the first night, but I'm going with a friend and we can't do the midnight show(she has 2 kids). So very excited!!!

Brandy W said...

I do have the first book in that giant TBR pile which I think I'm going to go through after I'm done watching Models of the Runway.

LKap said...

Well Princess and me and the girls will be going to the opening night - already have the tickets for the 12:01 showing - I'm too excited.
Go Team Jacob!!!!
Damn he really needs to grow up

Cynthia Sherrick said...

I'm another one who hasn't read the books or seen the movie. Vampire stories aren't my cup of mojo. ;)